Sunday, November 11, 2012

Hogwarts Halloween

Hey everybody!
 I hope you all had a fun Halloween!!! I know that I did :)
I knew Halloween was going to be different this year since we had church during the night. A bunch of my friends and I decided to dress up to go to church and we had such a fun time! 

As yall know i'm sure, Harry Potter is one of my favorite books/movies/characters ever!!! So I decided that I was going to be him for Halloween! I got two of my other friends, Elizabeth and Julia, to be random Hogwarts students with me so we had a great time dressing up together! We all ended up looking really cute and I'm so glad we did it!
Here are some pictures from that night:


Here is the video of my costume I made! Sorry, i'm cray cray ;)))

Sorry this post was like 2 weeks late! I hope yall had a fantastic Halloween!!!!!

Love and Potter mania,

Em :)

Saturday, November 10, 2012


Hey guys!
So...basically I have been waiting for the new Taylor Swift album for over a year. I loved Fearless and Speak Now, but I was really needing a new dose of T-Swizzle. I found out in August that October 22nd would be the fateful day and I started counting down right then! All of my friends were fangirling with me and We couldn't wait! I waited up all night on October 21 and I FINALLY got the album!!! I can't even tell you how much I love this. It is better than anyone thought it could be. I am seriously obsessed and I have pretty much listened to nothing besides it since the day I got it! 

I know that this really wasn't much of a post, but it's probably because I'm too busy listening to Red ;)))
Ok, so now that you know about the album...GO BUY IT!!!!!!!!!!
Love and lots of T-Swizzle,
Em :)

Sunday, October 28, 2012

I seriously stink at blogging!!!

Hey guys!! So I definitely haven't blogged in 3 months!!! Sadly, with my record, not that shocking! Haha :)
Well I have had so much fun in those past three months, it is hard to tell everything! I went to the beach, I turned sixteen and had a really fun party with my friends, went to a Kari Jobe Concert (one of my fave singers!!!), and I GOT A CAR!!!! Our church had it's own camp this year and it was fabulous!! I started duel enrollment classes at my local college, which means I have had even less time then usual! I started learning sign language and I love it!!! We have also started a youth praise team at our church where some of my best friends and I are the lead singers! It is so much fun getting to practice with them every week, even if we don't end up getting much accomplished ;) We got a new little kitty cat named Marie who is a mess!!! She is so much fun :) I have also entered into my high school pageant with a bunch of my friends in my grade and I am so excited to be in it!!! I'm going to perform On My Own so I am so pumped!!!
I will definitely try to blog more, and I'm sorry I forgot about ya ;)
Love and lack of blogging,
Em :)
PHOTO BOMB!!! Here it comes... ;)


Beach Trip!!!

Sweet 16!!!

 Kari Jobe!!!


My New Car!!!

Random Fun!!!


Wednesday, July 25, 2012

Lets play catch up, shall we?

Hey again everyone! I hope you are all having a fantastic summer! This has been a BUSY month, and it isn't slowing down anytime soon! Oh geez, I'm worn out!

So I'm gonna show you quickly what you missed from my lack of blogging ;)

1. Disney World!!!

Me and my daddy <3

The Castle!

Donald Duck!

I <3 Cinderella :)

2. Visit my cousins in Georgia :)

I <3 these girls!

Timmy Tebow!

Photobooth fun :)

We are the avengers!

All the girls!

Pedicure time!

Jerra and I ;)

3. VBS!!!


Some of our crazy kids!

Abby, Mrs. Donna, and I

Micah and I! He is sooo cute!

Abby and I directing :)

My mom and sister <3

4. SLU 201 :)

5. All sorts of random stuff!!!

Love and summer sun,
Em :)